trade show
SIAL Paris
Dates not yet announced · Paris · France
- Food Products
Coming soon
Official dates and venue are listed. The EventOS floor map and exhibitor catalog are coming soon — you can still create an account to be ready.
Why this event is listed
- The fair is organized in association with Federation of Indian Publishers. Book Fairs have a great role to play in promoting the reading habit among people of all age groups. Delhi Book Fair is playing a pivotal role in reiterating the might of the pen and the printed world and h
Catalog facts
- Organizer
- Directorate General of Foreign Trade / Trade Connect ePlatform (Govt. of India)
- City
- Paris
- Country
- France
- Audience
- Indian exporters and overseas buyers (DGFT Trade Connect listing)
- Scope
- international
Facts on this page come from the official listing. Empty fields mean the source did not publish them.
Questions
- When is SIAL Paris?
- The EventOS public catalog does not yet list dates for SIAL Paris.
- Where is SIAL Paris held?
- SIAL Paris is listed at Paris · France.
- Why attend SIAL Paris?
- The fair is organized in association with Federation of Indian Publishers. Book Fairs have a great role to play in promoting the reading habit among people of all age groups. Delhi Book Fair is playing a pivotal role in reiterating the might of the pen and the printed world and h
- Who organizes SIAL Paris?
- SIAL Paris is listed as organized by Directorate General of Foreign Trade / Trade Connect ePlatform (Govt. of India).
Related events
Sources: trade.gov.in · trade.gov.in