trade show

HYVOLUTION Chile

8 – 10 September 2026 · Metropolitan Santiago Convention & Event Center, Vitacura · Santiago · Chile

  • Hydrogen
  • Renewable Energy
  • Energy Storage
  • Green Fuels

Coming soon

Official dates and venue are listed. The EventOS floor map and exhibitor catalog are coming soon — you can still create an account to be ready.

Why this event is listed

  • Chile's dedicated exhibition and congress for the green-hydrogen value chain — production, storage, distribution, uses and technologies
  • Leverages Chile's green-hydrogen strategy and Atacama solar/wind resource base to attract international technology providers
  • Runs concurrently with SeguridadExpo at the same venue for combined-trip efficiency

Catalog facts

Organizer
FISA S.A. (GL events Chile)
Venue
Metropolitan Santiago Convention & Event Center, Vitacura
City
Santiago
Country
Chile
Frequency
annual
Audience
Green-hydrogen producers, technology and equipment suppliers, utilities, investors and policymakers across the production-to-use value chain
Scope
international

Facts on this page come from the official listing. Empty fields mean the source did not publish them.

Official site / registerCreate your accountBuild a GTM roadmapAdvertise on this page

Questions

When is HYVOLUTION Chile?
HYVOLUTION Chile is listed in the EventOS catalog for 2026-09-08 to 2026-09-10.
Where is HYVOLUTION Chile held?
HYVOLUTION Chile is listed at Metropolitan Santiago Convention & Event Center, Vitacura · Santiago · Chile.
Why attend HYVOLUTION Chile?
Chile's dedicated exhibition and congress for the green-hydrogen value chain — production, storage, distribution, uses and technologies Leverages Chile's green-hydrogen strategy and Atacama solar/wind resource base to attract international technology providers Runs concurrently with SeguridadExpo at the same venue for combined-trip efficiency
Who organizes HYVOLUTION Chile?
HYVOLUTION Chile is listed as organized by FISA S.A. (GL events Chile).

Related events

Sources: eventseye.com · fisa.cl

Event briefings by email

Upcoming dated shows from the public catalog, and a note when a show you follow opens. Unsubscribe anytime — we only email what we listed.