trade show
Iran HVAC&R
28 September – 1 October 2026 · Tehran International Permanent Fairground · Tehran · Iran
- HVAC
- Refrigeration
- Building Services
- Construction
Coming soon
Official dates and venue are listed. The EventOS floor map and exhibitor catalog are coming soon — you can still create an account to be ready.
Why this event is listed
- Iran's UFI-approved flagship HVAC&R trade fair, covering heating, air-conditioning, refrigeration, pipes/fittings and building automation
- Organizer reports the 2025 edition occupied 54,000 sqm with 520 exhibiting companies
- Co-located in the same Tehran fairground window as ISEC (occupational health, safety and firefighting)
Catalog facts
- Organizer
- Nama Negar International Co. (NamaNegar Group)
- Venue
- Tehran International Permanent Fairground
- City
- Tehran
- Country
- Iran
- Frequency
- annual
- Audience
- HVAC, refrigeration and building-services manufacturers, contractors, distributors and facility engineers — trade visitors
- Scope
- international
Facts on this page come from the official listing. Empty fields mean the source did not publish them.
Questions
- When is Iran HVAC&R?
- Iran HVAC&R is listed in the EventOS catalog for 2026-09-28 to 2026-10-01.
- Where is Iran HVAC&R held?
- Iran HVAC&R is listed at Tehran International Permanent Fairground · Tehran · Iran.
- Why attend Iran HVAC&R?
- Iran's UFI-approved flagship HVAC&R trade fair, covering heating, air-conditioning, refrigeration, pipes/fittings and building automation Organizer reports the 2025 edition occupied 54,000 sqm with 520 exhibiting companies Co-located in the same Tehran fairground window as ISEC (occupational health, safety and firefighting)
- Who organizes Iran HVAC&R?
- Iran HVAC&R is listed as organized by Nama Negar International Co. (NamaNegar Group).
Related events
Sources: iranhvac.com · iranhvac.com · calendar.iranfair.com