trade show
Manufacturing Indaba
13 – 14 July 2027 · Sandton Convention Centre · Johannesburg · South Africa
- Manufacturing
- Industrial Technology
- Supply Chain
Coming soon
Official dates and venue are listed. The EventOS floor map and exhibitor catalog are coming soon — you can still create an account to be ready.
Why this event is listed
- Dedicated conference and expo for Africa's manufacturing industry
- Free-entry exhibition alongside a paid conference track
- Held at Sandton Convention Centre, Johannesburg's premier business-district venue
Catalog facts
- Organizer
- Siyenza Management
- Venue
- Sandton Convention Centre
- City
- Johannesburg
- Country
- South Africa
- Frequency
- annual
- Audience
- Manufacturers, industrialists, suppliers and policymakers focused on Africa's manufacturing sector
- Scope
- national
Facts on this page come from the official listing. Empty fields mean the source did not publish them.
Questions
- When is Manufacturing Indaba?
- Manufacturing Indaba is listed in the EventOS catalog for 2027-07-13 to 2027-07-14.
- Where is Manufacturing Indaba held?
- Manufacturing Indaba is listed at Sandton Convention Centre · Johannesburg · South Africa.
- Why attend Manufacturing Indaba?
- Dedicated conference and expo for Africa's manufacturing industry Free-entry exhibition alongside a paid conference track Held at Sandton Convention Centre, Johannesburg's premier business-district venue
- Who organizes Manufacturing Indaba?
- Manufacturing Indaba is listed as organized by Siyenza Management.
Related events
- China Homelife South Africa23 – 25 September 2026 · Johannesburg
- Alihankinta29 September – 1 October 2026 · Tampere
- World Health Expo Johannesburg6 – 8 October 2026 · Johannesburg
- Automechanika Johannesburg27 – 29 October 2026 · Johannesburg
- AI Expo Africa28 – 29 October 2026 · Johannesburg
- Agritec Africa2 – 4 March 2027 · Johannesburg
Sources: manufacturingindaba.co.za · manufacturingindaba.co.za · showseye.com