trade show

Oman Plast

8 – 10 December 2026 · Oman Convention & Exhibition Centre (OCEC) · Muscat · Oman

  • Plastics
  • Petrochemicals
  • Rubber & Composites
  • Packaging
  • Recycling

Coming soon

Official dates and venue are listed. The EventOS floor map and exhibitor catalog are coming soon — you can still create an account to be ready.

Why this event is listed

  • 10th edition of Oman's dedicated plastics, rubber, petrochemicals and packaging exhibition
  • Downstream link to Oman's oil & gas/petrochemical value chain (fertilisers, chemicals, plastics recycling)
  • Established annual fixture at OCEC, running for a decade

Catalog facts

Organizer
Silver Star Corporation L.L.C.
Venue
Oman Convention & Exhibition Centre (OCEC)
City
Muscat
Country
Oman
Frequency
annual
Audience
Manufacturers, converters and traders across plastics, rubber, petrochemicals, chemicals and packaging
Scope
international

Facts on this page come from the official listing. Empty fields mean the source did not publish them.

Official site / registerCreate your accountBuild a GTM roadmapAdvertise on this page

Questions

When is Oman Plast?
Oman Plast is listed in the EventOS catalog for 2026-12-08 to 2026-12-10.
Where is Oman Plast held?
Oman Plast is listed at Oman Convention & Exhibition Centre (OCEC) · Muscat · Oman.
Why attend Oman Plast?
10th edition of Oman's dedicated plastics, rubber, petrochemicals and packaging exhibition Downstream link to Oman's oil & gas/petrochemical value chain (fertilisers, chemicals, plastics recycling) Established annual fixture at OCEC, running for a decade
Who organizes Oman Plast?
Oman Plast is listed as organized by Silver Star Corporation L.L.C..

Related events

Sources: ocec.om · eventseye.com · expoassist.net

Event briefings by email

Upcoming dated shows from the public catalog, and a note when a show you follow opens. Unsubscribe anytime — we only email what we listed.