trade show

Saudi Plastics & Petrochem

26 – 29 April 2027 · Riyadh International Convention & Exhibition Center (RICEC) · Riyadh · Saudi Arabia

  • Plastics
  • Petrochemicals
  • Rubber & Foam Technology

Coming soon

Official dates and venue are listed. The EventOS floor map and exhibitor catalog are coming soon — you can still create an account to be ready.

Why this event is listed

  • 22nd edition — the Middle East's number-one plastics & petrochemicals trade fair
  • 20,550 sqm of exhibition space with 25,000+ trade visitors in recent editions
  • Co-located with Saudi Print & Pack as part of Riyadh International Industry Week

Catalog facts

Organizer
Riyadh Exhibitions Company Ltd. (REC), exclusive overseas associate Messe Düsseldorf (K-Alliance)
Venue
Riyadh International Convention & Exhibition Center (RICEC)
City
Riyadh
Country
Saudi Arabia
Frequency
annual
Audience
Plastics/petrochemical manufacturers, raw-material suppliers, machinery buyers
Scope
regional
Size
20,550 m²
Listed attendance
25,500
Listed exhibitors
522

Facts on this page come from the official listing. Empty fields mean the source did not publish them.

Official site / registerCreate your accountBuild a GTM roadmapAdvertise on this page

Questions

When is Saudi Plastics & Petrochem?
Saudi Plastics & Petrochem is listed in the EventOS catalog for 2027-04-26 to 2027-04-29.
Where is Saudi Plastics & Petrochem held?
Saudi Plastics & Petrochem is listed at Riyadh International Convention & Exhibition Center (RICEC) · Riyadh · Saudi Arabia.
Why attend Saudi Plastics & Petrochem?
22nd edition — the Middle East's number-one plastics & petrochemicals trade fair 20,550 sqm of exhibition space with 25,000+ trade visitors in recent editions Co-located with Saudi Print & Pack as part of Riyadh International Industry Week
Who organizes Saudi Plastics & Petrochem?
Saudi Plastics & Petrochem is listed as organized by Riyadh Exhibitions Company Ltd. (REC), exclusive overseas associate Messe Düsseldorf (K-Alliance).

Related events

Sources: saudipp.com · k-online.com · expolume.com

Event briefings by email

Upcoming dated shows from the public catalog, and a note when a show you follow opens. Unsubscribe anytime — we only email what we listed.