trade show

SBC Summit

29 September – 1 October 2026 · FIL (Feira Internacional de Lisboa) and MEO Arena, Parque das Nações · Lisbon · Portugal

  • Gaming
  • iGaming
  • Sports Betting
  • Payments
  • Fintech

Coming soon

Official dates and venue are listed. The EventOS floor map and exhibitor catalog are coming soon — you can still create an account to be ready.

Why this event is listed

  • Officially expected to be the biggest edition yet: 135,000 sqm, 40,000 attendees (incl. 8,000 operator reps) from 150 countries, and 700+ exhibitors across specialised zones (iGaming & Casino, Sports Betting, Payment Expert Summit, Player Protection)
  • Includes the co-located, standalone Affiliate Leaders Summit and the SBC Awards ceremony
  • Confirmed attending brands include Bet365, Entain/Bwin, Betsson, Tipico and 1xBet

Catalog facts

Organizer
SBC (sbcevents.com)
Venue
FIL (Feira Internacional de Lisboa) and MEO Arena, Parque das Nações
City
Lisbon
Country
Portugal
Frequency
annual
Audience
Operators, regulators, suppliers, affiliates, investors and media across sports betting, iGaming and payments
Scope
international
Size
135,000 m²
Listed attendance
40,000
Listed exhibitors
700

Facts on this page come from the official listing. Empty fields mean the source did not publish them.

Official site / registerCreate your accountBuild a GTM roadmapAdvertise on this page

Questions

When is SBC Summit?
SBC Summit is listed in the EventOS catalog for 2026-09-29 to 2026-10-01.
Where is SBC Summit held?
SBC Summit is listed at FIL (Feira Internacional de Lisboa) and MEO Arena, Parque das Nações · Lisbon · Portugal.
Why attend SBC Summit?
Officially expected to be the biggest edition yet: 135,000 sqm, 40,000 attendees (incl. 8,000 operator reps) from 150 countries, and 700+ exhibitors across specialised zones (iGaming & Casino, Sports Betting, Payment Expert Summit, Player Protection) Includes the co-located, standalone Affiliate Leaders Summit and the SBC Awards ceremony Confirmed attending brands include Bet365, Entain/Bwin, Betsson, Tipico and 1xBet
Who organizes SBC Summit?
SBC Summit is listed as organized by SBC (sbcevents.com).

Related events

Sources: sbcevents.com · sbcevents.com · sbcevents.com

Event briefings by email

Upcoming dated shows from the public catalog, and a note when a show you follow opens. Unsubscribe anytime — we only email what we listed.